US Colleges
Home › States › Ohio › Pontifical College Josephinum

Pontifical College Josephinum

Pontifical College Josephinum is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Columbus, OH. It enrolls about 73 students and admits roughly 83% of first-year applicants.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationColumbus, OH 43235
CountyFranklin County
Enrollment73
Acceptance rate83%
Applicants / admitted6 / 5
In-state tuition & fees$30,482
Out-of-state tuition & fees$30,482
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate100%
Campus settingCity: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredMaster's degree
Websitewww.pcj.edu/
Phone6148855585

Admissions

About 6 students applied and 5 were admitted. Of those admitted, 4 enrolled.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $30,482 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Pontifical College Josephinum is in Columbus, OH, Franklin County. Its coordinates are 40.1207, -83.0188.

Nearby institutions

American Institute of Alternative Medicine 3 km · ColumbusThe Spa School 6 km · ColumbusFelbry College 6 km · ColumbusAveda Institute-Columbus 7 km · ColumbusMason Anthony School of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences 7 km · ColumbusOtterbein University 7 km · Westerville

Related

All colleges in Ohio · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Pontifical College Josephinum?

About 83% of first-year applicants are admitted, based on federal IPEDS data for 6 applicants.

How much does Pontifical College Josephinum cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $30,482 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Pontifical College Josephinum?

About 73 students are enrolled.