US Colleges
Home › States › New York › SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

SUNY College of Technology at Delhi is a public 4-year institution in Delhi, NY. It enrolls about 2,777 students and admits roughly 88% of first-year applicants.

FieldValue
TypePublic 4-year
Controlpublic
Level4-year
LocationDelhi, NY 13753
CountyDelaware County
Enrollment2,777
Acceptance rate88%
Applicants / admitted5,867 / 5,187
In-state tuition & fees$8,710
Out-of-state tuition & fees$12,480
Graduation rate (150%)48%
Transfer-out rate30%
Full-time retention rate68%
Average net price (after aid)$16,923
Campus settingRural: Remote
Size category1,000 - 4,999
Highest degree offeredPost-master's certificate
Websitewww.delhi.edu/
Phone6077464000

Admissions

About 5,867 students applied and 5,187 were admitted. Of those admitted, 818 enrolled.

Cost

In-state students pay about $8,710 in tuition and required fees; out-of-state students pay $12,480. These are 2023-24 sticker prices for full-time first-year students and exclude housing, food and books. Most students pay less than the sticker price after institutional grants and scholarships.

Cost after financial aid

The average net price — what students actually pay after grants and scholarships — is $16,923 per year for first-time, full-time students receiving Title IV aid.

Family incomeAverage net price
Under $30,000$12,432
$30,001–48,000$15,619
$48,001–75,000$19,042
$75,001–110,000$20,545
Over $110,000$23,952

Net price falls as family income falls because need-based aid rises. These are 2022-23 figures reported to IPEDS; use them to compare institutions, and use each college's own net price calculator for a personal estimate.

Outcomes

Of the 957 first-time, full-time students in the 150% cohort, 48% completed their programme within 150% of normal time. That cohort definition matters: part-time students and transfers are not included, so a college that serves many of them can have a low reported rate while still graduating most of its students.

Where it is

SUNY College of Technology at Delhi is in Delhi, NY, Delaware County. Its coordinates are 42.2699, -74.9246.

Nearby institutions

Otsego Area BOCES-Practical Nursing Program 24 km · OneontaHartwick College 24 km · OneontaSUNY Oneonta 25 km · OneontaSUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill 57 km · CobleskillSullivan County Community College 60 km · Loch SheldrakeDelaware Chenango Madison Otsego BOCES-Practical Nursing Program 60 km · Norwich

Related

All colleges in New York · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at SUNY College of Technology at Delhi?

About 88% of first-year applicants are admitted, based on federal IPEDS data for 5,867 applicants.

How much does SUNY College of Technology at Delhi cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $8,710 for in-state students and $12,480 for out-of-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend SUNY College of Technology at Delhi?

About 2,777 students are enrolled.