US Colleges
Home › States › Ohio › Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick is a private for-profit 2-year institution in Brunswick, OH. It enrolls about 81 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit 2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Level2-year
LocationBrunswick, OH 44212
CountyMedina County
Enrollment81
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate79%
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 2, but less than 4 academic yrs
Websitewww.raphaelsbeautyschool.edu/
Phone3307823395

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick is in Brunswick, OH, Medina County. Its coordinates are 41.2402, -81.8061.

Nearby institutions

Brown Aveda Institute-Strongsville 8 km · StrongsvilleMedina County Career Center 12 km · MedinaHamrick School 13 km · MedinaPolaris Career Center 14 km · Middleburg HeightsStautzenberger College-Brecksville 15 km · BrecksvilleBaldwin Wallace University 15 km · Berea

Related

All colleges in Ohio · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick?

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Brunswick?

About 81 students are enrolled.