US Colleges
Home › States › North Carolina › Empire Beauty School-Concord

Empire Beauty School-Concord

Empire Beauty School-Concord is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Concord, NC. It enrolls about 135 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationConcord, NC 28027
CountyCabarrus County
Enrollment135
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate74%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.empire.edu/
Phone8009204593

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Empire Beauty School-Concord is in Concord, NC, Cabarrus County. Its coordinates are 35.3640, -80.7121.

Nearby institutions

University of North Carolina at Charlotte 7 km · CharlotteCabarrus College of Health Sciences 13 km · ConcordEmpire Beauty School-Charlotte 13 km · CharlotteNo Grease Barber School 17 km · CharlotteJohnson C Smith University 19 km · CharlotteJohnson & Wales University-Charlotte 19 km · Charlotte

Related

All colleges in North Carolina · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Empire Beauty School-Concord?

Empire Beauty School-Concord does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Empire Beauty School-Concord cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Empire Beauty School-Concord; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Empire Beauty School-Concord?

About 135 students are enrolled.