US Colleges
Home › States › Georgia › Columbia Theological Seminary

Columbia Theological Seminary

Columbia Theological Seminary is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Decatur, GA. It enrolls about 157 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationDecatur, GA 30030
CountyDeKalb County
Enrollment157
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredDoctor's degree
Websitewww.ctsnet.edu/
Phone4043788821

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Columbia Theological Seminary is in Decatur, GA, DeKalb County. Its coordinates are 33.7643, -84.2817.

Nearby institutions

Agnes Scott College 1 km · DecaturDeVry University-Georgia 2 km · DecaturBeaver Beauty Academy 4 km · DecaturEmory University 5 km · AtlantaGeorgia Piedmont Technical College 5 km · ClarkstonBeulah Heights University 8 km · Atlanta

Related

All colleges in Georgia · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Columbia Theological Seminary?

Columbia Theological Seminary does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Columbia Theological Seminary cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Columbia Theological Seminary; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Columbia Theological Seminary?

About 157 students are enrolled.