US Colleges
Home › States › California › CET-Oxnard

CET-Oxnard

CET-Oxnard is a private nonprofit less-than-2-year institution in Oxnard, CA. It enrolls about 82 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationOxnard, CA 93030
CountyVentura County
Enrollment82
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate56%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitehttps://cetweb.edu/
Phone4082877924

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

CET-Oxnard is in Oxnard, CA, Ventura County. Its coordinates are 34.1942, -119.1814.

Nearby institutions

Modern Beauty Academy 0 km · OxnardOxnard College 4 km · OxnardVentura Adult and Continuing Education 8 km · VenturaThe Colleges of Law at Ventura 8 km · VenturaVentura College 10 km · VenturaCalifornia State University-Channel Islands 13 km · Camarillo

Related

All colleges in California · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at CET-Oxnard?

CET-Oxnard does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does CET-Oxnard cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for CET-Oxnard; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend CET-Oxnard?

About 82 students are enrolled.