US Colleges
Home › States › Michigan › Walsh College

Walsh College

Walsh College is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Troy, MI. It enrolls about 1,134 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationTroy, MI 48083
CountyOakland County
Enrollment1,134
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees$21,981
Out-of-state tuition & fees$21,981
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Campus settingCity: Small
Size category1,000 - 4,999
Highest degree offeredDoctor's degree
Websitehttps://walshcollege.edu/
Phone2488231600

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $21,981 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Walsh College is in Troy, MI, Oakland County. Its coordinates are 42.5739, -83.1472.

Nearby institutions

Michigan College of Beauty-Troy 2 km · TroyChamberlain University-Michigan 2 km · TroyMotion Picture Institute 3 km · TroyCarnegie Institute 5 km · TroyElevate Salon Institute 6 km · Royal OakDorsey College 6 km · Madison Heights

Related

All colleges in Michigan · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Walsh College?

Walsh College does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Walsh College cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $21,981 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Walsh College?

About 1,134 students are enrolled.