US Colleges
Home › States › Arizona › Southwest Institute of Healing Arts

Southwest Institute of Healing Arts

Southwest Institute of Healing Arts is a private for-profit 2-year institution in Tempe, AZ. It enrolls about 716 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit 2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Level2-year
LocationTempe, AZ 85282
CountyMaricopa County
Enrollment716
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate73%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAssociate's degree
Websiteswiha.edu/
Phone4809949244

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Southwest Institute of Healing Arts is in Tempe, AZ, Maricopa County. Its coordinates are 33.3943, -111.9136.

Nearby institutions

Sonoran University of Health Sciences 2 km · TempeConservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences 3 km · TempeArizona State University Campus Immersion 3 km · TempePima Medical Institute-Mesa 4 km · MesaMesa Community College 4 km · MesaSessions College for Professional Design 4 km · Tempe

Related

All colleges in Arizona · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Southwest Institute of Healing Arts?

Southwest Institute of Healing Arts does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Southwest Institute of Healing Arts cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Southwest Institute of Healing Arts; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Southwest Institute of Healing Arts?

About 716 students are enrolled.