US Colleges
Home › States › Indiana › Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette

Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette

Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Lafayette, IN. It enrolls about 77 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationLafayette, IN 47905
CountyTippecanoe County
Enrollment77
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate76%
Campus settingCity: Small
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitehttps://rosseducation.edu/
Phone7657550048

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette is in Lafayette, IN, Tippecanoe County. Its coordinates are 40.3885, -86.8451.

Nearby institutions

Christina and Company Education Center 4 km · LafayetteTricoci University of Beauty Culture-Lafayette 5 km · LafayetteSaint Elizabeth School of Nursing 5 km · LafayettePurdue University-Main Campus 7 km · West LafayettePurdue University Global 10 km · West LafayetteWabash College 39 km · Crawfordsville

Related

All colleges in Indiana · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette?

Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette?

About 77 students are enrolled.