US Colleges
Home › States › Puerto Rico › Puerto Rico Advance Institute

Puerto Rico Advance Institute

Puerto Rico Advance Institute is a private nonprofit less-than-2-year institution in Bayamon, PR. It enrolls about 25 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationBayamon, PR 00961
CountyBayamón Municipio
Enrollment25
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees$7,395
Out-of-state tuition & fees$7,395
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate100%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.prai2010.com/
Phone7877865566

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $7,395 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Puerto Rico Advance Institute is in Bayamon, PR, Bayamón Municipio. Its coordinates are 18.3992, -66.1545.

Nearby institutions

Leston College 0 km · BayamonColegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television 0 km · BayamonBayamon Community College 0 km · BayamonModern Hairstyling Institute-Bayamon 0 km · BayamonNUC University 0 km · BayamonAmerican Educational College 0 km · Bayamon

Related

All colleges in Puerto Rico · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Puerto Rico Advance Institute?

Puerto Rico Advance Institute does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Puerto Rico Advance Institute cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $7,395 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Puerto Rico Advance Institute?

About 25 students are enrolled.