US Colleges
Home › States › Utah › Provo College

Provo College

Provo College is a private for-profit 4-year institution in Provo, UT. It enrolls about 705 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit 4-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Level4-year
LocationProvo, UT 84601
CountyUtah County
Enrollment705
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees$16,491
Out-of-state tuition & fees$16,491
Graduation rate (150%)64%
Transfer-out rate2%
Full-time retention rate76%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredBachelor's degree
Websitewww.provocollege.edu/
Phone8776604623

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $16,491 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

Of the 55 first-time, full-time students in the 150% cohort, 64% completed their programme within 150% of normal time. That cohort definition matters: part-time students and transfers are not included, so a college that serves many of them can have a low reported rate while still graduating most of its students.

Where it is

Provo College is in Provo, UT, Utah County. Its coordinates are 40.2453, -111.6843.

Nearby institutions

Renaissance Academie 2 km · ProvoTaylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo 2 km · ProvoAveda Institute-Provo 2 km · ProvoAcaydia School of Aesthetics 3 km · ProvoBrigham Young University 3 km · ProvoPaul Mitchell the School-Provo 4 km · Provo

Related

All colleges in Utah · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Provo College?

Provo College does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Provo College cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $16,491 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Provo College?

About 705 students are enrolled.