US Colleges
Home › States › Minnesota › Oak Hills Christian College

Oak Hills Christian College

Oak Hills Christian College is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Bemidji, MN. It enrolls about 117 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationBemidji, MN 56601
CountyBeltrami County
Enrollment117
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees$18,910
Out-of-state tuition & fees$18,910
Graduation rate (150%)31%
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate37%
Campus settingRural: Fringe
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredBachelor's degree
Websitewww.oakhills.edu/
Phone2187518670

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $18,910 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

Of the 26 first-time, full-time students in the 150% cohort, 31% completed their programme within 150% of normal time. That cohort definition matters: part-time students and transfers are not included, so a college that serves many of them can have a low reported rate while still graduating most of its students.

Where it is

Oak Hills Christian College is in Bemidji, MN, Beltrami County. Its coordinates are 47.4258, -94.9015.

Nearby institutions

Northwest Technical College 5 km · BemidjiBemidji State University 7 km · BemidjiLeech Lake Tribal College 19 km · Cass LakeRed Lake Nation College 51 km · Red LakeWhite Earth Tribal and Community College 80 km · MahnomenCentral Lakes College-Brainerd 131 km · Brainerd

Related

All colleges in Minnesota · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Oak Hills Christian College?

Oak Hills Christian College does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Oak Hills Christian College cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $18,910 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Oak Hills Christian College?

About 117 students are enrolled.