US Colleges
Home › States › California › Milan Institute-Clovis

Milan Institute-Clovis

Milan Institute-Clovis is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Clovis, CA. It enrolls about 569 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationClovis, CA 93612
CountyFresno County
Enrollment569
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate79%
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.milaninstitute.edu/
Phone5593232800

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Milan Institute-Clovis is in Clovis, CA, Fresno County. Its coordinates are 36.8106, -119.7256.

Nearby institutions

California State University-Fresno 2 km · FresnoCalifornia Institute of Medical Science 3 km · ClovisInstitute of Technology 3 km · ClovisSan Joaquin College of Law 3 km · ClovisCalifornia Health Sciences University 3 km · ClovisSan Joaquin Valley College-Trades Education Center 4 km · Fresno

Related

All colleges in California · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Milan Institute-Clovis?

Milan Institute-Clovis does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Milan Institute-Clovis cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Milan Institute-Clovis; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Milan Institute-Clovis?

About 569 students are enrolled.