US Colleges
Home › States › Alabama › Huntsville Bible College

Huntsville Bible College

Huntsville Bible College is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Huntsville, AL. It enrolls about 121 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationHuntsville, AL 35811
CountyMadison County
Enrollment121
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees$4,730
Out-of-state tuition & fees$4,730
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate100%
Campus settingCity: Midsize
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredDoctor's degree
Websitewww.huntsvillebiblecollege.org/
Phone2564697536

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition and required fees are about $4,730 for full-time first-year students, the same for in-state and out-of-state students, which is typical of private institutions. Room and board are extra.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Huntsville Bible College is in Huntsville, AL, Madison County. Its coordinates are 34.7504, -86.5949.

Nearby institutions

J. F. Drake State Community and Technical College 3 km · HuntsvilleAlabama A & M University 4 km · NormalUniversity of Alabama in Huntsville 5 km · HuntsvilleOakwood University 5 km · HuntsvilleThe Salon Professional Academy-Huntsville 6 km · HuntsvilleRoss Medical Education Center-Huntsville 6 km · Huntsville

Related

All colleges in Alabama · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Huntsville Bible College?

Huntsville Bible College does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Huntsville Bible College cost?

Tuition and required fees are about $4,730 for in-state students, excluding room and board.

How many students attend Huntsville Bible College?

About 121 students are enrolled.