US Colleges
Home › States › Florida › Florida Career College-Miami

Florida Career College-Miami

Florida Career College-Miami is a private for-profit 2-year institution in Miami, FL. It enrolls about 130 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit 2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Level2-year
LocationMiami, FL 33174
CountyMiami-Dade County
Enrollment130
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate63%
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAssociate's degree
Websitehttps://www.floridacareercollege.edu/
Phone7865340501

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Florida Career College-Miami is in Miami, FL, Miami-Dade County. Its coordinates are 25.7566, -80.3678.

Nearby institutions

Florida International University 1 km · MiamiInterAmerican Technical Institute 2 km · MiamiSt. John Vianney College Seminary 3 km · MiamiAmerican Beauty Schools 4 km · MiamiCBT Technology Institute-Main Campus 4 km · MiamiURBE University 4 km · Sweetwater

Related

All colleges in Florida · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Florida Career College-Miami?

Florida Career College-Miami does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Florida Career College-Miami cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Florida Career College-Miami; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Florida Career College-Miami?

About 130 students are enrolled.