US Colleges
Home › States › North Carolina › Empire Beauty School-Pineville

Empire Beauty School-Pineville

Empire Beauty School-Pineville is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Charlotte, NC. It enrolls about 81 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationCharlotte, NC 28226
CountyMecklenburg County
Enrollment81
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate52%
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.empire.edu/
Phone8009204593

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Empire Beauty School-Pineville is in Charlotte, NC, Mecklenburg County. Its coordinates are 35.0899, -80.8654.

Nearby institutions

Southeastern College-Charlotte 7 km · CharlotteChamberlain University-North Carolina 8 km · CharlotteDeVry University-North Carolina 8 km · CharlotteQueens University of Charlotte 11 km · CharlotteCarolinas College of Health Sciences 12 km · CharlotteCharlotte Christian College and Theological Seminary 14 km · Charlotte

Related

All colleges in North Carolina · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Empire Beauty School-Pineville?

Empire Beauty School-Pineville does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Empire Beauty School-Pineville cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Empire Beauty School-Pineville; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Empire Beauty School-Pineville?

About 81 students are enrolled.