US Colleges
Home › States › New Jersey › Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine

Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine

Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine is a private for-profit 4-year institution in Bloomfield, NJ. It enrolls about 50 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit 4-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Level4-year
LocationBloomfield, NJ 07003
CountyEssex County
Enrollment50
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredMaster's degree
Websitewww.esatm.edu/
Phone9737468717

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine is in Bloomfield, NJ, Essex County. Its coordinates are 40.7936, -74.1972.

Nearby institutions

Empire Beauty School-Bloomfield 0 km · BloomfieldBloomfield College 0 km · BloomfieldBest Care College 4 km · East OrangeNational Career Institute 4 km · East OrangeEastwick College-Nutley 5 km · NutleyUniversal Technical Institute-Bloomfield 5 km · Bloomfield

Related

All colleges in New Jersey · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine?

Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Eastern School of Acupuncture and Traditional Medicine?

About 50 students are enrolled.