US Colleges
Home › States › Missouri › Covenant Theological Seminary

Covenant Theological Seminary

Covenant Theological Seminary is a private nonprofit 4-year institution in Saint Louis, MO. It enrolls about 607 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate nonprofit 4-year
Controlprivate nonprofit
Level4-year
LocationSaint Louis, MO 63141
CountySt. Louis County
Enrollment607
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredDoctor's degree
Websitehttps://www.covenantseminary.edu/
Phone3144344044

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Covenant Theological Seminary is in Saint Louis, MO, St. Louis County. Its coordinates are 38.6431, -90.4513.

Nearby institutions

Missouri Baptist University 1 km · Saint LouisMaryville University of Saint Louis 5 km · Saint LouisChamberlain University-Missouri 7 km · St. LouisHealing Arts Center 7 km · St. LouisLogan University 8 km · ChesterfieldEden Theological Seminary 11 km · Webster Groves

Related

All colleges in Missouri · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Covenant Theological Seminary?

Covenant Theological Seminary does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Covenant Theological Seminary cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Covenant Theological Seminary; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Covenant Theological Seminary?

About 607 students are enrolled.