US Colleges
Home › States › Illinois › Chicago Professional Center

Chicago Professional Center

Chicago Professional Center is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Prospect Heights, IL. It enrolls about 92 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationProspect Heights, IL 60090
CountyCook County
Enrollment92
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAward of less than one academic year
Websitewww.chicagoprofessionalcenter.com/
Phone8472158203

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Chicago Professional Center is in Prospect Heights, IL, Cook County. Its coordinates are 42.1083, -87.9057.

Nearby institutions

Worsham College of Mortuary Science 5 km · WheelingOakton College 6 km · Des PlainesRosel School of Cosmetology 9 km · NilesTrinity International University-Illinois 10 km · DeerfieldAmericare Technical School 11 km · Park RidgeCosmetology Concepts Niles 12 km · Niles

Related

All colleges in Illinois · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Chicago Professional Center?

Chicago Professional Center does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Chicago Professional Center cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Chicago Professional Center; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Chicago Professional Center?

About 92 students are enrolled.