US Colleges
Home › States › Missouri › Cass Career Center

Cass Career Center

Cass Career Center is a public less-than-2-year institution in Harrisonville, MO. It enrolls about 20 students and admits roughly 100% of first-year applicants.

FieldValue
TypePublic less-than-2-year
Controlpublic
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationHarrisonville, MO 64701
CountyCass County
Enrollment20
Acceptance rate100%
Applicants / admitted25 / 25
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate100%
Average net price (after aid)$15,552
Campus settingTown: Distant
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitecasscareercenter.com/
Phone81638032537818

Admissions

About 25 students applied and 25 were admitted. Of those admitted, 20 enrolled.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Cost after financial aid

The average net price — what students actually pay after grants and scholarships — is $15,552 per year for first-time, full-time students receiving Title IV aid.

Family incomeAverage net price
Under $30,000$14,260
$30,001–48,000$11,988
$75,001–110,000$22,993

Net price falls as family income falls because need-based aid rises. These are 2022-23 figures reported to IPEDS; use them to compare institutions, and use each college's own net price calculator for a personal estimate.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Cass Career Center is in Harrisonville, MO, Cass County. Its coordinates are 38.6602, -94.3338.

Nearby institutions

Academy of Beauty Professionals 21 km · RaymoreCalvary University 27 km · Kansas CityAvila University 36 km · Kansas CitySaint Paul School of Theology 36 km · LeawoodZ Hair Academy 37 km · Overland ParkHouse of Heavilin Beauty College-Blue Springs 38 km · Blue Springs

Related

All colleges in Missouri · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Cass Career Center?

About 100% of first-year applicants are admitted, based on federal IPEDS data for 25 applicants.

How much does Cass Career Center cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Cass Career Center; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Cass Career Center?

About 20 students are enrolled.