US Colleges
Home › States › Iowa › Capri College-Dubuque

Capri College-Dubuque

Capri College-Dubuque is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Dubuque, IA. It enrolls about 153 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationDubuque, IA 52004
CountyDubuque County
Enrollment153
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate86%
Campus settingCity: Small
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.capricollege.edu/
Phone5635882379313

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Capri College-Dubuque is in Dubuque, IA, Dubuque County. Its coordinates are 42.4974, -90.6656.

Nearby institutions

Loras College 1 km · DubuqueUniversity of Dubuque 2 km · DubuqueClarke University 2 km · DubuqueWartburg Theological Seminary 2 km · DubuqueEmmaus Bible College 4 km · DubuqueDivine Word College 23 km · Epworth

Related

All colleges in Iowa · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Capri College-Dubuque?

Capri College-Dubuque does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Capri College-Dubuque cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Capri College-Dubuque; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Capri College-Dubuque?

About 153 students are enrolled.