US Colleges
Home › States › California › Angeles Institute

Angeles Institute

Angeles Institute is a private for-profit less-than-2-year institution in Artesia, CA. It enrolls about 132 students.

FieldValue
TypePrivate for-profit less-than-2-year
Controlprivate for-profit
Levelless-than-2-year
LocationArtesia, CA 90701
CountyLos Angeles County
Enrollment132
Acceptance rate—
Applicants / admitted—
In-state tuition & fees—
Out-of-state tuition & fees—
Graduation rate (150%)—
Transfer-out rate—
Full-time retention rate83%
Campus settingSuburb: Large
Size categoryUnder 1,000
Highest degree offeredAt least 1, but less than 2 academic yrs
Websitewww.angelesinstitute.edu/
Phone5625314100

Admissions

This institution does not report first-year admission figures to IPEDS, often because admission is open.

Cost

Tuition is not reported in the IPEDS charges file for this institution; check the college's own website for current tuition.

Outcomes

A 150% graduation rate is not reported for this institution in the 2023 collection — common for very small, new or specialised institutions.

Where it is

Angeles Institute is in Artesia, CA, Los Angeles County. Its coordinates are 33.8758, -118.0807.

Nearby institutions

ABC Adult School 1 km · CerritosFremont University 2 km · CerritosPCI College 2 km · CerritosCerritos College 2 km · NorwalkPresbyterian Theological Seminary in America 3 km · Santa Fe SpringsMedical Allied Career Center 5 km · Santa Fe Springs

Related

All colleges in California · Search colleges · Guides to reading these numbers

Frequently asked questions

What is the acceptance rate at Angeles Institute?

Angeles Institute does not report a selective admission rate to IPEDS; it may have open admission.

How much does Angeles Institute cost?

Tuition is not reported in the federal data for Angeles Institute; check the college website for current charges.

How many students attend Angeles Institute?

About 132 students are enrolled.